My Quote
Cart 0 Shopping Cart

AddOn Networks GLC-T-AO network transceiver module 1000 Mbit/s SFP

SKU
GLC-T-AO
Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
Cisco GLC-T Compatible 1-Port 1000Base-T SFP - 1 x 1000Base-T, SFP (mini-GBIC)
Availability: In stock

Bulk Discounts available. Create a quote request or call us today to find out how much you could save. 

£64.00 £53.33
ACP's transceiver 1000BASE-T SFP is 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. ACP transceiver is factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. The transceiver initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance. The 1000Base-T SFP Module operates on ordinary single mode fiber-optic link spans of up to 70 kilometers in length. Link spans of up to 100 km are possible using premium single-mode fiber or dispersion-shifted single-mode fiber. The 1000Base-T SFP Modules provides an optical link budget of 23 dB the precise link span length depends on multiple factors such as fiber quality, number of splices, and connectors.
More Information
ManufacturerAddOn Networks
SKUGLC-T-AO
EAN0821455005699
Specification
Network
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports1
Maximum data transfer rate1000 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP
Technical details
Hot-swapYes
Compatible productsCisco 7300, Catalyst 2940-8TF-S, Catalyst 2970G-24TS, Catalyst 3750G-24TS, Catalyst 3750-24TS, Catalyst 3750-48TS, Catalyst 3750G-12S, Supervisor Engine 720, WS-X6724-SFP, 10720-GE-FE-TX, 10720-GE-FE-TX-B
Ports & interfaces
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports1
Performance
Hot-swapYes
Compatible productsCisco 7300, Catalyst 2940-8TF-S, Catalyst 2970G-24TS, Catalyst 3750G-24TS, Catalyst 3750-24TS, Catalyst 3750-48TS, Catalyst 3750G-12S, Supervisor Engine 720, WS-X6724-SFP, 10720-GE-FE-TX, 10720-GE-FE-TX-B
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports1
Maximum data transfer rate1000 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP
Features
Hot-swapYes
Compatible productsCisco 7300, Catalyst 2940-8TF-S, Catalyst 2970G-24TS, Catalyst 3750G-24TS, Catalyst 3750-24TS, Catalyst 3750-48TS, Catalyst 3750G-12S, Supervisor Engine 720, WS-X6724-SFP, 10720-GE-FE-TX, 10720-GE-FE-TX-B
Weight & dimensions
Width13.7 mm
Depth71.1 mm
Height14 mm

Tracking Packages

Tracking numbers are emailed to the address you entered when you placed your order as soon as the package leaves our warehouse.

Please contact us if you have not received your tracking information within 24 hours of your order.

Shipping Rates and Times

All items shown as in stock. 

Orders ship next business day if placed by 11am (excluding weekends and holidays). Please call customer service or your account manager for exceptions or expedited service.

Trade-in & Trade-Up Use the Value in Your Existing Devices Against the Cost of Upgrading your Technology 

Why Symec?
Best Value.
Technical Expertise
Unmatched Customer Service.
Questions?
0117 456 4696
Contact Us Today