Cart 0 Shopping Cart

AddOn Networks J4859D-AO network transceiver module Fiber optic 1000 Mbit/s SFP 1310 nm

SKU
J4859D-AO
Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
HP J4859D Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC)
Availability: In stock

Bulk Discounts available. Create a quote request or call us today to find out how much you could save. 

£46.48 £38.73
This HP® J4859D compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-LX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of HP®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
More Information
ManufacturerAddOn Networks
SKUJ4859D-AO
EAN0821455730515
Specification
Network
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Fiber optic connectorLC
Maximum data transfer rate1000 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP
Technical details
Maximum transfer distance10000 m
Wavelength1310 nm
Performance
Product colourGrey
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Fiber optic connectorLC
Maximum transfer distance10000 m
Wavelength1310 nm
Maximum data transfer rate1000 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supportedYes
SFP transceiver standardLX
Features
Product colourGrey

Tracking Packages

Tracking numbers are emailed to the address you entered when you placed your order as soon as the package leaves our warehouse.

Please contact us if you have not received your tracking information within 24 hours of your order.

Shipping Rates and Times

All items shown as in stock. 

Orders ship next business day if placed by 11am (excluding weekends and holidays). Please call customer service or your account manager for exceptions or expedited service.

Trade-in & Trade-Up Use the Value in Your Existing Devices Against the Cost of Upgrading your Technology 

Why Symec?
Best Value.
Technical Expertise
Unmatched Customer Service.
Questions?
0117 456 4696
Contact Us Today