Cart 0 Shopping Cart

C2G 85531 fibre optic cable 1 m LC SC OFNR Turquoise

SKU
85531
Manufacturer: C2G
1m LC-SC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fibre Optic Cable (LSZH) - Aqua
Availability: In stock

Bulk Discounts available. Create a quote request or call us today to find out how much you could save. 

£17.40 £14.50
This OM3 Duplex Multimode Fibre Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable has a LSZH jacket which protects from toxic and corrosive gases in poorly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most critical. This cable also provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 Gigabit Ethernet applications.
More Information
ManufacturerC2G
SKU85531
EAN0757120855316
Specification
Technical details
Jacket materialPolyvinyl chloride (PVC)
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
Connector 1LC
Connector 2SC
Cable typeOFNR
Cable length1 m
Full duplexYes
Core diameter50 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Features
Jacket materialPolyvinyl chloride (PVC)
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
Connector 1LC
Connector 2SC
Cable typeOFNR
Cable length1 m
Full duplexYes
Core diameter50 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Operating temperature (T-T)-20 - 70 °C
Product colourTurquoise
Connector 2 genderMale
Connector 1 genderMale
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)-20 - 70 °C
Weight & dimensions
Cable length1 m

Tracking Packages

Tracking numbers are emailed to the address you entered when you placed your order as soon as the package leaves our warehouse.

Please contact us if you have not received your tracking information within 24 hours of your order.

Shipping Rates and Times

All items shown as in stock. 

Orders ship next business day if placed by 11am (excluding weekends and holidays). Please call customer service or your account manager for exceptions or expedited service.

Trade-in & Trade-Up Use the Value in Your Existing Devices Against the Cost of Upgrading your Technology 

Why Symec?
Best Value.
Technical Expertise
Unmatched Customer Service.
Questions?
0117 456 4696
Contact Us Today