Cart 0 Shopping Cart

Cisco Gigabit Ethernet LH Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver network media converter 1310 nm

SKU
MGBT1
Manufacturer: Cisco
Gigabit Ethernet LH Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver
Availability: In stock

Bulk Discounts available. Create a quote request or call us today to find out how much you could save. 

£95.06 £79.22
- Easy-to-Install - Maximum distance is 100 meters (328 feet) This easy-to-install Mini-GBIC (or SFP) module provides a simple way to add Gigabit functionality to your Linksys switch. Gigabit fiber is often used to connect two switches together. The technology used depends on the distance between the two switches. The LH module uses 1310 nanometer wavelength light in multimode or single-mode fiber optic cables, and can achieve distances up to 500 meters or 40 kilometers, depending on the fiber used: - 62.5/125um MMF @ 200MHz/km, up to 500m - 50/125um MMF @ 500MHz/km, up to 2,000m - 9/125um SMF, up to 40km
More Information
ManufacturerCisco
SKUMGBT1
EAN4260039342724
Specification
Technical details
Wavelength1310 nm
Maximum transfer distance100 m
Network
Converter input interface1000Base-T
Performance
Wavelength1310 nm
Maximum transfer distance100 m
Weight & dimensions
Width13.4 mm
Depth66 mm
Height8.5 mm
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 85 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)10 - 85%
Storage relative humidity (H-H)5 - 90%
Other features
InterfaceRJ-45

Tracking Packages

Tracking numbers are emailed to the address you entered when you placed your order as soon as the package leaves our warehouse.

Please contact us if you have not received your tracking information within 24 hours of your order.

Shipping Rates and Times

All items shown as in stock. 

Orders ship next business day if placed by 11am (excluding weekends and holidays). Please call customer service or your account manager for exceptions or expedited service.

Trade-in & Trade-Up Use the Value in Your Existing Devices Against the Cost of Upgrading your Technology 

Why Symec?
Best Value.
Technical Expertise
Unmatched Customer Service.
Questions?
0117 456 4696
Contact Us Today