Cart 0 Shopping Cart

TP-LINK MC210CS network media converter 1000 Mbit/s 1310 nm Single-mode Black

SKU
MC210CS
1000Mbps, Single-Mode, 1310 nm, 15000 m
Availability: In stock

Bulk Discounts available. Create a quote request or call us today to find out how much you could save. 

£31.57 £26.31
The MC210CS is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-LX fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-LX standards, the MC210CS is designed for use with single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC210CS supports longwave (LX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 1310nm on both transmitting and receiving data. Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, and front panel status LEDs. The MC210CS will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing single-mode fiber up to 9.3 miles (15km).
More Information
SKUMC210CS
EAN6935364030445
Specification
Network
Fiber optic connectorSC
Cable types supportedCat5,Cat5e
Copper ethernet cabling technology1000BASE-LX,1000BASE-T
Networking standardsIEEE 802.3ab,IEEE 802.3i,IEEE 802.3u,IEEE 802.3z
Ethernet interface typeGigabit Ethernet
Auto MDI/MDI-XYes
Maximum data transfer rate1000 Mbit/s
Technical details
Wavelength1310 nm
Maximum transfer distance15000 m
Fiber mode structureSingle-mode
InternalNo
Sustainability certificatesRoHS
Ports & interfaces
Connectivity technologyWired
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports1
Fiber ports quantity1
Fiber optic connectorSC
Indication
LED indicatorsYes
Performance
Wavelength1310 nm
Maximum transfer distance15000 m
Fiber mode structureSingle-mode
Design
LED indicatorsYes
Product colourBlack
InternalNo
Power
Power consumption (max)1.8 W
Colour
Product colourBlack
Weight & dimensions
Width95 mm
Depth73 mm
Height27 mm
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 40 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 70 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)10 - 90%
Storage relative humidity (H-H)5 - 90%
PDF Urlhttps://objects.icecat.biz/objects/m

Tracking Packages

Tracking numbers are emailed to the address you entered when you placed your order as soon as the package leaves our warehouse.

Please contact us if you have not received your tracking information within 24 hours of your order.

Shipping Rates and Times

All items shown as in stock. 

Orders ship next business day if placed by 11am (excluding weekends and holidays). Please call customer service or your account manager for exceptions or expedited service.

Trade-in & Trade-Up Use the Value in Your Existing Devices Against the Cost of Upgrading your Technology 

Why Symec?
Best Value.
Technical Expertise
Unmatched Customer Service.
Questions?
0117 456 4696
[email protected]
Contact Us Today