Cart 0 Shopping Cart

Vision TC 2MFBR LCLC fibre optic cable 2 m LC OM3 Blue

SKU
TC 2MFBR LCLC
LC to LC, 50/125µm, OM3, LSZH, 2m, light blue
Availability: In stock

Bulk Discounts available. Create a quote request or call us today to find out how much you could save. 

£9.95 £8.29
More Information
SKUTC 2MFBR LCLC
EAN4500884000005
Specification
Technical details
Jacket materialLow smoke zero halogen (LSZH)
Connector 1LC
Connector 2LC
Cable length2 m
Full duplexYes
Core diameter50 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Insertion loss0.2 dB
Doesn't containHalogen
Features
Fibre optic typeOM3
Return loss35 dB
Jacket materialLow smoke zero halogen (LSZH)
Connector 1LC
Connector 2LC
Cable length2 m
Full duplexYes
Core diameter50 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 85 °C
Insertion loss0.2 dB
Product colourBlue
Connector 2 genderMale
Connector 1 genderMale
Operational conditions
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 85 °C
Weight & dimensions
Cable length2 m
Package width220 mm
Package depth170 mm
Package height10 mm
Cable diameter3 mm
Package weight70 g
Packaging data
Package width220 mm
Package depth170 mm
Package height10 mm
Package weight70 g

Tracking Packages

Tracking numbers are emailed to the address you entered when you placed your order as soon as the package leaves our warehouse.

Please contact us if you have not received your tracking information within 24 hours of your order.

Shipping Rates and Times

All items shown as in stock. 

Orders ship next business day if placed by 11am (excluding weekends and holidays). Please call customer service or your account manager for exceptions or expedited service.

Trade-in & Trade-Up Use the Value in Your Existing Devices Against the Cost of Upgrading your Technology 

Why Symec?
Best Value.
Technical Expertise
Unmatched Customer Service.
Questions?
0117 456 4696
Contact Us Today